• 1
  • 2
Live on FloRacing

Live on FloRacing

Live on FloRacing

2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

MyRacePass
4/15/2023 - Attica Raceway Park

4/15/2023 – Attica Raceway Park

Attica, OH

Core and Main Spring Nationals $6,000 to win

Classes

  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions30 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

35 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 19
2 2 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN
3 8 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
4 1 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -3
5 9 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 4
6 5 97 J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -1
7 10 29 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
8 11 5T Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 3
9 16 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 7
10 14 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 4
11 15 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 4
12 13 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 1
13 4 28M Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -9
14 6 8M T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX -8
15 12 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -3
16 23 W20 Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 7
17 22 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 5
18 25 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 7
19 17 99 Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -2
20 7 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -13
21 3 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -18
22 DNF 19 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -3
23 DNF 24 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 1
24 DNF 18 22C Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -6
25 DNF 21 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -4
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
2 4 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 2
3 1 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -2
4 3 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH -1
5 7 W20 Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 2
6 5 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -1
7 9 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
8 8 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH
9 10 12 Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH 1
10 6 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -4
11 11 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH
4 Laps

DashElliott’s Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN
2 2 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN
3 5 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 2
4 3 28M Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -1
5 4 97 J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -1
6 6 8M T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28M Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 1
2 1 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
3 4 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 1
4 6 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
5 3 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -2
6 9 99 Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 3
7 5 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH -2
8 8 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH
9 10 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
10 7 12 Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH -3
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
2 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
3 4 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
4 5 29 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
5 3 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -2
6 6 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH
7 7 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA
8 9 W20 Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
9 8 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH -1
10 10 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8M T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 1
2 8 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 6
3 3 97 J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA
4 6 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 2
5 5 5T Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH
6 9 22C Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 3
7 7 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH
8 1 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -7
9 DNF 4 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -5
DNS 10 12G Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN

QualifyingHercules Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 12.810
2 3 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 12.927
3 7 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 13.016
4 1 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 13.054
5 14 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.058
6 4 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 13.139
7 2 28M Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 13.148
8 16 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 13.152
9 5 8M T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 13.162
10 12 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 13.274
11 11 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 13.308
12 10 97 J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 13.329
13 20 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 13.397
14 15 29 Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.421
15 8 5T Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 13.431
16 17 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.501
17 18 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 13.573
18 21 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 13.582
19 13 12 Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH 13.589
20 27 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 13.633
21 22 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 13.773
22 9 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 13.815
23 30 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH 13.847
24 26 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 13.855
25 24 99 Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 14.013
26 19 W20 Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 14.181
27 29 22C Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 14.448
28 25 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.743
29 28 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.882
30 23 12G Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 59.999

Next Event


Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Full Schedule

Watch Live


All Star Newsletter


dirtdraft

Latest Photos

Tezos
Mobile 1
Hoosier Racing Tires
Flo Racing - All Stars
Competition Suspension
Hunt Brothers Pizza
IMF-Red
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
Classic Ink
Hercules Tire
Cometic Gasket
Dirt Draft
Macri Concrete
Elliotts Custom Trailers
All Pro Cylinder Heads
Kistler Racing Products
Sugar St Bar  Grill
Beaver Dam
Real-Geese Decoys
Eddie Gilstrap Motors
XYZ Machining
Racing Bars
Carquest
Schoenfeld
Racing Electronics
Saldan Racing Products
MyRacePass
Jakes Carts
Simpson Race Products
Sharp Advantage
Donovan Engineering
Blakes Hard Cider