All Star Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
Live on FloRacing

Live on FloRacing

Live on FloRacing

2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

MyRacePass

8/19/2023 – Utica-Rome Speedway

Vernon, NY

$10,000 to win

Classes

  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions24 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions
  • Dirt Big Block Modifieds29 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

30 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY
2 3 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
3 6 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 3
4 11 79 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 7
5 4 55 Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
6 7 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 1
7 2 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -5
8 8 W20 Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH
9 5 29 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -4
10 12 32B Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 2
11 13 28M Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 2
12 19 97 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 7
13 16 7NY Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 3
14 14 45 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY
15 22 88C Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY 7
16 17 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY 1
17 23 24 ROBERT HACKEL ROBERT HACKEL Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY 6
18 20 11M Nathen McDowell Nathen McDowell Transfer, PA Transfer, PA 2
19 DNF 15 21 Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -4
20 DNF 9 10 Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -11
21 DNF 21 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON
22 DNF 10 2 Dave Axton Dave Axton Port Byron, NY Port Byron, NY -12
23 DNF 18 98 John Trenca John Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY -5
6 Laps

DashElliott’s Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY
2 3 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
3 5 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
4 2 55 Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
5 4 29 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
6 6 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL
2 5 W20 Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 3
3 6 79 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 3
4 4 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN
5 7 21 Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 2
6 8 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY 2
DNS 3 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON
DNS 2 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY
2 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
3 2 10 Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -1
4 3 32B Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -1
5 6 45 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY 1
6 5 7NY Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -1
7 8 11M Nathen McDowell Nathen McDowell Transfer, PA Transfer, PA 1
8 DNF 7 24 ROBERT HACKEL ROBERT HACKEL Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA
2 2 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA
3 5 2 Dave Axton Dave Axton Port Byron, NY Port Byron, NY 2
4 6 28M Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 2
5 4 29 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
6 8 98 John Trenca John Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY 2
7 DNF 7 97 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH
8 DNF 3 88C Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY -5
All transfer

QualifyingHercules Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 15.983
2 9 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.990
3 2 29 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 16.031
4 6 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 16.140
5 24 01 Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 16.194
6 21 55 Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.208
7 23 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC 16.287
8 8 10 Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 16.300
9 22 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 16.351
10 19 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 16.421
11 17 32B Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 16.727
12 20 88C Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY 16.757
13 5 W20 Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 16.789
14 15 7NY Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 16.824
15 7 2 Dave Axton Dave Axton Port Byron, NY Port Byron, NY 16.848
16 10 79 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 16.862
17 16 45 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY 16.880
18 11 28M Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 17.028
19 12 21 Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 17.153
20 18 24 ROBERT HACKEL ROBERT HACKEL Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY 17.382
21 13 97 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 17.533
22 14 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY 17.766
23 3 11M Nathen McDowell Nathen McDowell Transfer, PA Transfer, PA 18.324
24 1 98 John Trenca John Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY 18.380

Dirt Big Block Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 12
2 1 19W Justin Wright Justin Wright York, NY York, NY -1
3 16 19 Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13
4 15 91 Billy Decker Unadilla, NY Unadilla, NY 11
5 18 84Y Alex Yankowski Alex Yankowski Covington Township, PA Covington Township, PA 13
6 8 2RJ Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Duanesburg, NY Duanesburg, NY 2
7 11 1X Willy Decker Willy Decker Vernon, NY Vernon, NY 4
8 3 76 Jamike Sowle Jamike Sowle Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY -5
9 24 14J Alan Johnson Alan Johnson Middlesex, NY Middlesex, NY 15
10 10 1Z Jessica Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY
11 19 34 Dave Constantino Dave Constantino Broadalbin, NY Broadalbin, NY 8
12 9 12B Addison Bowman Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -3
13 14 42P Pat Ward Pat Ward Genoa, NY Genoa, NY 1
14 4 35C Chris Curtis Chris Curtis East Canaan , CT East Canaan , CT -10
15 21 21C Brian Calabrese Brian Calabrese Johnstown, NY Johnstown, NY 6
16 29 97S Randy Shantel Randy Shantel Oneida, NY Oneida, NY 13
17 26 6NN Nick Nye Nick Nye Groton, NY Groton, NY 9
18 22 4 Cody Clark Cody Clark Little Falls, NY Little Falls, NY 4
19 17 82H Ron Holmes Ron Holmes Utica, NY Utica, NY -2
20 6 70A Alex Payne Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY -14
21 20 7Z Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -1
22 23 7G Brad Godshalk Brad Godshalk Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI 1
23 28 369 Jim Walsh Jim Walsh Lake Port, NY Lake Port, NY 5
24 5 JS98 Rocky Warner Rocky Warner Johnstown, NY Johnstown, NY -19
25 12 28T Michael Trautschold Michael Trautschold Roscoe, NY Roscoe, NY -13
26 7 16S Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY -19
27 2 97 Bobby Hackel IV Bobby Hackel IV East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY -25
28 25 M2 Shawn McPhee Shawn McPhee Rutland, VT Rutland, VT -3
DNS 27 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Willy Decker Willy Decker Vernon, NY Vernon, NY
2 7 97 Bobby Hackel IV Bobby Hackel IV East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY 5
3 3 12B Addison Bowman Mexico, NY Mexico, NY
4 9 2RJ Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Duanesburg, NY Duanesburg, NY 5
5 10 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 5
6 6 19 Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY
7 5 34 Dave Constantino Dave Constantino Broadalbin, NY Broadalbin, NY -2
8 8 4 Cody Clark Cody Clark Little Falls, NY Little Falls, NY
9 4 M2 Shawn McPhee Shawn McPhee Rutland, VT Rutland, VT -5
10 2 369 Jim Walsh Jim Walsh Lake Port, NY Lake Port, NY -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16S Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 1
2 6 70A Alex Payne Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY 4
3 4 76 Jamike Sowle Jamike Sowle Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 1
4 1 35C Chris Curtis Chris Curtis East Canaan , CT East Canaan , CT -3
5 8 42P Pat Ward Pat Ward Genoa, NY Genoa, NY 3
6 5 82H Ron Holmes Ron Holmes Utica, NY Utica, NY -1
7 3 7Z Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -4
8 10 7G Brad Godshalk Brad Godshalk Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI 2
9 7 6NN Nick Nye Nick Nye Groton, NY Groton, NY -2
10 9 97S Randy Shantel Randy Shantel Oneida, NY Oneida, NY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19W Justin Wright Justin Wright York, NY York, NY 1
2 1 28T Michael Trautschold Michael Trautschold Roscoe, NY Roscoe, NY -1
3 6 JS98 Rocky Warner Rocky Warner Johnstown, NY Johnstown, NY 3
4 3 1Z Jessica Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY -1
5 9 91 Billy Decker Unadilla, NY Unadilla, NY 4
6 7 84Y Alex Yankowski Alex Yankowski Covington Township, PA Covington Township, PA 1
7 8 21C Brian Calabrese Brian Calabrese Johnstown, NY Johnstown, NY 1
8 4 14J Alan Johnson Alan Johnson Middlesex, NY Middlesex, NY -4
9 5 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY -4
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 4 Cody Clark Cody Clark Little Falls, NY Little Falls, NY 18.434
2 23 28T Michael Trautschold Michael Trautschold Roscoe, NY Roscoe, NY 18.514
3 9 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 18.530
4 24 16S Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 18.544
5 8 1Z Jessica Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 18.640
6 15 2RJ Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Duanesburg, NY Duanesburg, NY 18.698
7 28 19W Justin Wright Justin Wright York, NY York, NY 18.781
8 1 12B Addison Bowman Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 18.860
9 14 14J Alan Johnson Alan Johnson Middlesex, NY Middlesex, NY 18.905
10 6 91 Billy Decker Unadilla, NY Unadilla, NY 18.933
11 18 70A Alex Payne Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY 18.978
12 7 1X Willy Decker Willy Decker Vernon, NY Vernon, NY 19.037
13 5 35C Chris Curtis Chris Curtis East Canaan , CT East Canaan , CT 19.179
14 13 82H Ron Holmes Ron Holmes Utica, NY Utica, NY 19.183
15 21 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 19.192
16 10 19 Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.197
17 29 84Y Alex Yankowski Alex Yankowski Covington Township, PA Covington Township, PA 19.244
18 4 34 Dave Constantino Dave Constantino Broadalbin, NY Broadalbin, NY 19.277
19 22 76 Jamike Sowle Jamike Sowle Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 19.337
20 20 97S Randy Shantel Randy Shantel Oneida, NY Oneida, NY 19.348
21 26 42P Pat Ward Pat Ward Genoa, NY Genoa, NY 19.415
22 17 6NN Nick Nye Nick Nye Groton, NY Groton, NY 19.423
23 12 97 Bobby Hackel IV Bobby Hackel IV East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY 19.521
24 19 7Z Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 19.954
25 25 369 Jim Walsh Jim Walsh Lake Port, NY Lake Port, NY 20.058
26 2 21C Brian Calabrese Brian Calabrese Johnstown, NY Johnstown, NY 20.183
27 11 7G Brad Godshalk Brad Godshalk Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI 20.447
28 16 M2 Shawn McPhee Shawn McPhee Rutland, VT Rutland, VT 20.640
DNS 27 JS98 Rocky Warner Rocky Warner Johnstown, NY Johnstown, NY

Next Event


Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Full Schedule

Watch Live


All Star Newsletter


Sign-up for Email Updates
dirtdraft

Latest Photos

Tezos
Mobile 1
Hoosier Racing Tires
Flo Racing - All Stars
Competition Suspension
Hunt Brothers Pizza
IMF-Red
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
Classic Ink
Hercules Tire
Cometic Gasket
Dirt Draft
Macri Concrete
Elliotts Custom Trailers
All Pro Cylinder Heads
Kistler Racing Products
Sugar St Bar  Grill
Beaver Dam
Real-Geese Decoys
Eddie Gilstrap Motors
XYZ Machining
Racing Bars
Carquest
Schoenfeld
Racing Electronics
Saldan Racing Products
MyRacePass
Jakes Carts
Simpson Race Products
Sharp Advantage
Donovan Engineering
Blakes Hard Cider