All Star Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
Live on FloRacing

Live on FloRacing

Live on FloRacing

2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

MyRacePass
8/25/2023 - Tri-City Motor Speedway

8/25/2023 – Tri-City Motor Speedway

Auburn, MI

$7,000 to win

Classes

  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions30 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions
  • Lightning Sprints21 entries
    • Great Lakes Lightning Sprints

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

30 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN
2 6 55 Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
3 11 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 8
4 7 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 3
5 13 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 8
6 17 W20 Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 11
7 4 28M Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -3
8 12 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 4
9 8 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -1
10 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -8
11 10 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -1
12 20 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 8
13 18 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 5
14 3 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -11
15 23 97 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 8
16 15 50YR J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -1
17 9 45 Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -8
18 5 24D Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -13
19 19 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI
20 14 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -6
21 21 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH
22 24 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 2
23 25 29 Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 2
24 DNF 22 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH -2
25 DNF 16 77 Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -9
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI
2 3 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
3 4 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 1
4 2 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH -2
5 8 97 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
6 5 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -1
Top 6 transfer
7 11 29 Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 4
8 7 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -1
9 6 41 Thomas Schinderle Thomas Schinderle Berkley, MI Berkley, MI -3
10 12 4T Josh Turner Josh Turner Osseo, MI Osseo, MI 2
11 9 3V Chris Verda Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -2
DNS 10 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI
6 Laps

DashElliott’s Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN
2 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
3 3 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN
4 5 28M Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 1
5 4 24D Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24D Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 1
2 4 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 2
3 1 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -2
4 3 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
5 5 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK
6 7 W20 Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
8 9 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 1
9 8 97 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
10 10 29 Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
2 2 55 Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA
3 1 45 Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -2
4 5 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
5 7 50YR J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 2
6 6 77 Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO
Top 6 transfer
7 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -4
8 10 41 Thomas Schinderle Thomas Schinderle Berkley, MI Berkley, MI 2
9 9 3V Chris Verda Elyria, OH Elyria, OH
10 DNF 8 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI -2
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28M Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL
2 3 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
3 2 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -1
4 4 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN
5 5 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI
6 8 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI
8 9 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 1
9 6 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -3
10 10 4T Josh Turner Josh Turner Osseo, MI Osseo, MI

QualifyingHercules Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 10.332
2 12 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 10.410
3 17 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 10.477
4 23 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 10.479
5 24 45 Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 10.523
6 6 28M Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 10.526
7 7 24D Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 10.592
8 15 55 Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 10.603
9 26 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 10.624
10 2 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 10.639
11 1 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 10.641
12 11 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 10.659
13 13 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 10.659
14 19 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 10.659
15 21 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 10.665
16 14 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 10.666
17 4 77 Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 10.680
18 30 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 10.720
19 25 W20 Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 10.730
20 18 50YR J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 10.743
21 5 97 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 10.770
22 9 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 10.770
23 28 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI 10.785
24 16 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 10.789
25 29 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 10.818
26 20 3V Chris Verda Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 10.850
27 3 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 10.887
28 27 29 Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 10.915
29 10 41 Thomas Schinderle Thomas Schinderle Berkley, MI Berkley, MI 11.044
30 22 4T Josh Turner Josh Turner Osseo, MI Osseo, MI 11.264

Lightning Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1United Engine & Machine

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
2 13 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 11
3 6 16 Noah Wilfong Noah Wilfong Wayland, MI Wayland, MI 3
4 5 21 Jacob Sabaj Jacob Sabaj Cournna, MI Cournna, MI 1
5 1 76 Dalton Pipgras Dalton Pipgras Byron, MI Byron, MI -4
6 7 38 Mack Erickson Mack Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 1
7 20 7 Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 13
8 3 18 Lindsey Erickson Lindsey Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI -5
9 8 84 Bill Dunham Bill Dunham Boyne Falls, MI Boyne Falls, MI -1
10 10 101 Chuck Erickson Chuck Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI
11 14 28 Bella Erickson Bella Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 3
12 12 40C Chad Colley Chad Colley Davision, MI Davision, MI
13 15 48 Jake Erickson Jake Erickson Southboradman, MI Southboradman, MI 2
14 16 45 Bobby Miller Bobby Miller South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 2
15 17 116 Kevin King Kevin King Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI 2
16 18 54 Bud Schrader Bud Schrader Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 2
17 21 273 Jerry Napier Durand, MI Durand, MI 4
18 DNF 11 48H David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -7
19 DNF 4 0 Brendon Cascadden Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -15
20 DNF 9 29 Arlie Cooper Jr Arlie Cooper Jr Bear Lake, MI Bear Lake, MI -11
DNS 19 114 Sherman Napeir Sherman Napeir Flushing, MI Flushing, MI
8 Laps

Heat 1Beacon and Bridge

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Lindsey Erickson Lindsey Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI
2 3 21 Jacob Sabaj Jacob Sabaj Cournna, MI Cournna, MI 1
3 2 38 Mack Erickson Mack Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI -1
4 5 101 Chuck Erickson Chuck Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 1
5 4 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI -1
6 7 45 Bobby Miller Bobby Miller South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 1
DNS 6 114 Sherman Napeir Sherman Napeir Flushing, MI Flushing, MI
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Chaney Creek Construction

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Brendon Cascadden Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 3
2 2 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH
3 1 84 Bill Dunham Bill Dunham Boyne Falls, MI Boyne Falls, MI -2
4 6 48H David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 2
5 5 28 Bella Erickson Bella Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI
6 7 116 Kevin King Kevin King Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI 1
7 DNF 3 7 Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Double W Oilfield Service

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Dalton Pipgras Dalton Pipgras Byron, MI Byron, MI
2 3 16 Noah Wilfong Noah Wilfong Wayland, MI Wayland, MI 1
3 4 29 Arlie Cooper Jr Arlie Cooper Jr Bear Lake, MI Bear Lake, MI 1
4 2 40C Chad Colley Chad Colley Davision, MI Davision, MI -2
5 5 48 Jake Erickson Jake Erickson Southboradman, MI Southboradman, MI
6 7 54 Bud Schrader Bud Schrader Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 1
DNS 6 273 Jerry Napier Durand, MI Durand, MI
All transfer
99 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 12.155
2 9 0 Brendon Cascadden Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 12.284
3 14 29 Arlie Cooper Jr Arlie Cooper Jr Bear Lake, MI Bear Lake, MI 12.378
4 2 21 Jacob Sabaj Jacob Sabaj Cournna, MI Cournna, MI 12.387
5 13 7 Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 12.571
6 7 16 Noah Wilfong Noah Wilfong Wayland, MI Wayland, MI 12.741
7 19 38 Mack Erickson Mack Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 12.805
8 17 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 12.829
9 1 40C Chad Colley Chad Colley Davision, MI Davision, MI 12.855
10 6 18 Lindsey Erickson Lindsey Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 12.858
11 12 84 Bill Dunham Bill Dunham Boyne Falls, MI Boyne Falls, MI 12.900
12 18 76 Dalton Pipgras Dalton Pipgras Byron, MI Byron, MI 13.041
13 20 101 Chuck Erickson Chuck Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 13.223
14 11 28 Bella Erickson Bella Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 13.589
15 21 48 Jake Erickson Jake Erickson Southboradman, MI Southboradman, MI 13.649
16 5 114 Sherman Napeir Sherman Napeir Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 14.251
17 8 48H David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.580
18 16 273 Jerry Napier Durand, MI Durand, MI 17.269
19 10 45 Bobby Miller Bobby Miller South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 17.269
20 4 116 Kevin King Kevin King Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI 17.269
DNS 15 54 Bud Schrader Bud Schrader Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI

Next Event


Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Full Schedule

Watch Live


All Star Newsletter


Sign-up for Email Updates
dirtdraft

Latest Photos

Tezos
Mobile 1
Hoosier Racing Tires
Flo Racing - All Stars
Competition Suspension
Hunt Brothers Pizza
IMF-Red
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
Classic Ink
Hercules Tire
Cometic Gasket
Dirt Draft
Macri Concrete
Elliotts Custom Trailers
All Pro Cylinder Heads
Kistler Racing Products
Sugar St Bar  Grill
Beaver Dam
Real-Geese Decoys
Eddie Gilstrap Motors
XYZ Machining
Racing Bars
Carquest
Schoenfeld
Racing Electronics
Saldan Racing Products
MyRacePass
Jakes Carts
Simpson Race Products
Sharp Advantage
Donovan Engineering
Blakes Hard Cider