• 1
  • 2
Live on FloRacing

Live on FloRacing

Live on FloRacing

2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

MyRacePass

7/23/2023 – Red Hill Raceway

Sumner, IL

$8,000 to win

Classes

  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions27 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

30 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK
2 4 55 Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
3 5 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 2
4 9 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 5
5 7 7BC Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
6 8 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 2
7 2 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -5
8 14 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 6
9 13 17AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC 4
10 12 97 J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 2
11 16 W20 Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 5
12 3 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -9
13 15 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 2
14 11 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -3
15 21 23B Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 6
16 17 28M Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 1
17 22 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 5
18 20 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI 2
19 19 77 Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO
20 24 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN 4
21 23 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
22 6 16TH Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -16
23 DNF 10 99 Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -13
24 DNF 18 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -6
8 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO
2 3 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI 1
3 8 23B Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 5
4 6 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 2
5 2 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
6 5 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN -1
Top 6 transfer
7 4 16THH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
8 7 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
DNS 9 12S Aydn Schmidt Aydn Schmidt Haubstaudt, IN Haubstaudt, IN
6 Laps

DashElliott’s Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK
2 3 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 1
3 2 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
4 6 55 Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
5 4 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
6 5 16TH Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 2 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN
3 4 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 1
4 5 97 J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 1
5 6 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 1
6 7 28M Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 16THH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
8 9 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
DNS 3 77 Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16TH Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
2 1 7BC Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
3 3 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA
4 5 17AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC 1
5 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
6 9 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
Top 6 transfer
7 8 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN 1
8 6 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
9 DNF 7 23B Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -2
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA
2 3 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
3 2 99 Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -1
4 4 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN
5 5 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL
6 6 W20 Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH
Top 6 transfer
7 7 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI
8 8 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL
9 DNF 9 12S Aydn Schmidt Aydn Schmidt Haubstaudt, IN Haubstaudt, IN

QualifyingHercules Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 12.893
2 24 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.924
3 19 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 12.930
4 6 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.940
5 8 7BC Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 12.998
6 16 55 Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.041
7 10 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 13.044
8 9 16TH Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.049
9 1 99 Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 13.056
10 3 77 Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 13.104
11 22 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 13.119
12 7 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.146
13 21 97 J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 13.169
14 4 17AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC 13.175
15 25 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 13.243
16 12 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 13.254
17 11 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.338
18 13 W20 Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.340
19 5 28M Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 13.351
20 23 23B Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 13.378
21 17 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI 13.532
22 27 16THH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.598
23 2 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN 13.627
24 15 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 13.655
25 18 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.714
26 26 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 13.743
DQ 14 12S Aydn Schmidt Aydn Schmidt Haubstaudt, IN Haubstaudt, IN 59.999

Next Event


Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Full Schedule

Watch Live


All Star Newsletter


dirtdraft

Latest Photos

Tezos
Mobile 1
Hoosier Racing Tires
Flo Racing - All Stars
Competition Suspension
Hunt Brothers Pizza
IMF-Red
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
Classic Ink
Hercules Tire
Cometic Gasket
Dirt Draft
Macri Concrete
Elliotts Custom Trailers
All Pro Cylinder Heads
Kistler Racing Products
Sugar St Bar  Grill
Beaver Dam
Real-Geese Decoys
Eddie Gilstrap Motors
XYZ Machining
Racing Bars
Carquest
Schoenfeld
Racing Electronics
Saldan Racing Products
MyRacePass
Jakes Carts
Simpson Race Products
Sharp Advantage
Donovan Engineering
Blakes Hard Cider