All Star Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
Live on FloRacing

Live on FloRacing

Live on FloRacing

2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

MyRacePass

7/22/2023 – Spoon River Speedway

Canton, IL

NOS Energy Drink presents The Rumble on the River $8,000 to win

Classes

  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions36 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions
  • DIRTcar 4 Cylinders11 entries

Track Contact

  • 309-668-2622
  • 16736 N Speedway Road
    • Lewistown, IL 61542
  • Visit Website

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

35 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK
2 5 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 3
3 9 W20 Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 6
4 3 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
5 22 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 17
6 11 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 5
7 6 55 Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
8 8 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO
9 2 7BC Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -7
10 4 16TH Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -6
11 12 28M Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 1
12 7 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -5
13 23 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 10
14 14 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL
15 17 97 J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 2
16 10 17AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC -6
17 15 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -2
18 21 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 3
19 18 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
20 20 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL
21 13 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -8
22 16 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -6
23 DNF 19 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -4
24 DNF 24 23B Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
2 10 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 8
3 2 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
4 6 23B Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 77 Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
6 1 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -5
7 13 52F Logan Faucon Logan Faucon Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL 6
8 9 9 Tyler Duff Tyler Duff Weldon, IL Weldon, IL 1
9 8 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN -1
10 12 2A Austin Archdale Austin Archdale Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 2
11 5 19 Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -6
12 7 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -5
13 11 16THH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
DNS 15 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA
DNS 16 7A Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL
DNS 14 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI
6 Laps

DashElliott’s Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK
2 3 7BC Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
3 2 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
4 4 16TH Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN
5 7 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 2
6 5 55 Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
7 6 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN
2 3 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 1
3 2 17AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC -1
4 4 16TH Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN
5 5 97 J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA
Top 5 transfer
6 7 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
7 8 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
8 9 2A Austin Archdale Austin Archdale Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 1
9 DNF 6 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL
2 4 7BC Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
3 3 28M Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL
4 2 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -2
5 5 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL
Top 5 transfer
6 6 19 Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN
7 8 9 Tyler Duff Tyler Duff Weldon, IL Weldon, IL 1
8 7 16THH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
DNS 9 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA
2 4 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 5 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 2
4 6 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
5 2 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 8 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
7 7 23B Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN
8 3 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -5
9 9 52F Logan Faucon Logan Faucon Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL
8 Laps

Heat 4Kistler Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 3
2 5 W20 Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 3
3 8 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 5
4 2 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
5 3 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 77 Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO
7 7 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN
DNS 1 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL
DNS 9 7A Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL

QualifyingHercules Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 16TH Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.648
2 3 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 11.715
3 2 17AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC 11.764
4 6 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 11.859
5 4 97 J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 11.876
6 16 7BC Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 11.955
7 12 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 11.971
8 9 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 11.986
9 34 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.018
10 22 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.088
11 5 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.095
12 24 55 Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.097
13 21 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 12.118
14 14 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.226
15 27 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 12.240
16 36 W20 Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 12.306
17 19 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 12.321
18 20 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.326
19 15 28M Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 12.345
20 23 23B Brian Bell Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 12.357
21 35 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 12.358
22 26 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.380
23 31 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 12.383
24 8 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 12.402
25 10 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 12.433
26 32 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 12.508
27 30 77 Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 12.534
28 11 19 Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 12.644
29 18 16THH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 12.699
30 25 52F Logan Faucon Logan Faucon Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL 12.723
31 33 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN 12.845
32 7 2A Austin Archdale Austin Archdale Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 57.999
33 13 9 Tyler Duff Tyler Duff Weldon, IL Weldon, IL 58.901
34 DNF 17 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI 59.999
35 DNF 28 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 59.999
36 DNF 29 7A Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL 59.999

DIRTcar 4 Cylinders

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 David Lauritson David Lauritson Normal, IL Normal, IL
2 2 5 Michael Gilmore Norris, IL Norris, IL
3 4 14C Tucker Clark Arenzville, IL Arenzville, IL 1
4 3 4T Travis Demint Travis Demint Warsaw, IL Warsaw, IL -1
5 5 00 Rick DeFord Rick DeFord Lewistown, IL Lewistown, IL
6 7 32 Will Grosclaude Will Grosclaude Havana, IL Havana, IL 1
7 6 45 Zack Wilson Astoria, IL Astoria, IL -1
8 8 00C Chad Johnson Canton, IL Canton, IL
9 10 28P Matt Purchase Matt Purchase Oquawka, IL Oquawka, IL 1
10 9 27N Jonothan Nelson Jonothan Nelson Colchester, IL Colchester, IL -1
11 11 97R Jessica Rhodes Jessica Rhodes Vermont, IL Vermont, IL
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 David Lauritson David Lauritson Normal, IL Normal, IL 1
2 1 4T Travis Demint Travis Demint Warsaw, IL Warsaw, IL -1
3 3 00 Rick DeFord Rick DeFord Lewistown, IL Lewistown, IL
4 4 32 Will Grosclaude Will Grosclaude Havana, IL Havana, IL
DNS 5 27N Jonothan Nelson Jonothan Nelson Colchester, IL Colchester, IL
DNS 6 97R Jessica Rhodes Jessica Rhodes Vermont, IL Vermont, IL
All transfer
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Michael Gilmore Norris, IL Norris, IL
2 2 14C Tucker Clark Arenzville, IL Arenzville, IL
3 3 45 Zack Wilson Astoria, IL Astoria, IL
4 4 00C Chad Johnson Canton, IL Canton, IL
5 5 28P Matt Purchase Matt Purchase Oquawka, IL Oquawka, IL
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 4T Travis Demint Travis Demint Warsaw, IL Warsaw, IL 17.696
2 7 5 Michael Gilmore Norris, IL Norris, IL 17.862
3 11 15 David Lauritson David Lauritson Normal, IL Normal, IL 17.973
4 1 14C Tucker Clark Arenzville, IL Arenzville, IL 18.159
5 6 00 Rick DeFord Rick DeFord Lewistown, IL Lewistown, IL 18.180
6 3 45 Zack Wilson Astoria, IL Astoria, IL 18.782
7 4 32 Will Grosclaude Will Grosclaude Havana, IL Havana, IL 18.992
8 8 00C Chad Johnson Canton, IL Canton, IL 19.699
9 5 27N Jonothan Nelson Jonothan Nelson Colchester, IL Colchester, IL 19.902
10 10 28P Matt Purchase Matt Purchase Oquawka, IL Oquawka, IL 22.722
11 9 97R Jessica Rhodes Jessica Rhodes Vermont, IL Vermont, IL 22.946

Next Event


Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Full Schedule

Watch Live


All Star Newsletter


Sign-up for Email Updates
dirtdraft

Latest Photos

Tezos
Mobile 1
Hoosier Racing Tires
Flo Racing - All Stars
Competition Suspension
Hunt Brothers Pizza
IMF-Red
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
Classic Ink
Hercules Tire
Cometic Gasket
Dirt Draft
Macri Concrete
Elliotts Custom Trailers
All Pro Cylinder Heads
Kistler Racing Products
Sugar St Bar  Grill
Beaver Dam
Real-Geese Decoys
Eddie Gilstrap Motors
XYZ Machining
Racing Bars
Carquest
Schoenfeld
Racing Electronics
Saldan Racing Products
MyRacePass
Jakes Carts
Simpson Race Products
Sharp Advantage
Donovan Engineering
Blakes Hard Cider