All Star Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
Live on FloRacing

Live on FloRacing

Live on FloRacing

2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

MyRacePass
9/16/2023 - Fremont Speedway

9/16/2023 – Fremont Speedway

Fremont, OH

Jim and Joanne Ford Classic night 2 $10,000 to win

Classes

  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions42 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

40 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
2 5 45 Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 3
3 4 55 Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 7 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
5 3 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -2
6 10 99 Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 4
7 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -6
8 12 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 4
9 11 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 2
10 18 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 8
11 8 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -3
12 15 29X Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
13 17 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
14 13 50YR J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -1
15 9 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -6
16 24 5T Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 8
17 14 16 D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -3
18 21 32B Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 3
19 25 29 Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 6
20 20 97 Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH
21 DNF 16 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -5
22 DNF 23 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 1
23 DNF 6 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -17
24 DNF 19 28M Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -5
25 DNF 22 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH -3
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32B Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 1
2 3 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 1
3 9 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 6
4 4 5T Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH
Top 4 transfer
5 8 81 Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 3
6 13 61 Tyler Shullick Tyler Shullick Vermilion, OH Vermilion, OH 7
7 5 11N Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -2
8 10 40 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH 2
9 11 21 Larry Kingseed Jr Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 2
10 17 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 7
11 14 8M T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 3
12 15 6 Jimmie Ward Jr Jimmie Ward Jr Temperance, MI Temperance, MI 3
13 DNF 1 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -12
14 DNF 12 29 Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -2
15 DNF 16 2+ Brian Smith Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
16 DNF 7 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -9
DNS 6 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH
6 Laps

C FeatureComputer Man

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2+ Brian Smith Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
2 3 4T Josh Turner Josh Turner Osseo, MI Osseo, MI 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
4 5 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
5 4 98 Robert Robenalt Robert Robenalt Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -1
6 7 90 Jeffrey Neubert Jeffrey Neubert Madison, OH Madison, OH 1
DNS 1 12 Brian Lay Brian Lay Milbury, OH Milbury, OH
6 Laps

DashElliott’s Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
2 2 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN
3 4 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 1
4 8 55 Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
5 5 45 Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ
6 6 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH
7 10 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
8 3 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -5
9 7 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -2
10 9 99 Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 1
2 4 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 2
3 1 50YR J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -2
4 3 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH
6 6 81 Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH
7 9 61 Tyler Shullick Tyler Shullick Vermilion, OH Vermilion, OH 2
8 7 12 Brian Lay Brian Lay Milbury, OH Milbury, OH -1
9 DNF 8 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ
2 2 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH
3 4 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 1
4 3 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 32B Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH
6 6 40 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH
7 8 6 Jimmie Ward Jr Jimmie Ward Jr Temperance, MI Temperance, MI 1
8 7 98 Robert Robenalt Robert Robenalt Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -1
9 9 90 Jeffrey Neubert Jeffrey Neubert Madison, OH Madison, OH
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 1
2 4 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
3 1 16 D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
4 5 97 Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 11N Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 2
6 3 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -3
7 6 29 Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
8 8 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH
8 Laps

Heat 4Kistler Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 2
2 1 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -1
3 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 5 28M Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -3
6 6 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH
7 7 8M T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX
8 8 2+ Brian Smith Fremont, OH Fremont, OH
8 Laps

Heat 5Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
2 4 55 Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
3 3 29X Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH
4 1 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 5T Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 1
6 7 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 1
7 5 21 Larry Kingseed Jr Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -2
8 8 4T Josh Turner Josh Turner Osseo, MI Osseo, MI

QualifyingHercules Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 12.158
2 31 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 12.193
3 1 50YR J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 12.312
4 29 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 12.360
5 14 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 12.361
6 16 45 Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 12.361
7 35 55 Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.366
8 20 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.375
9 27 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 12.379
10 5 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 12.433
11 4 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 12.456
12 38 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.466
13 23 16 D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.478
14 18 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 12.507
15 40 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 12.520
16 17 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 12.526
17 33 99 Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 12.543
18 39 29X Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.575
19 26 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 12.587
20 32 28M Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 12.587
21 15 32B Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 12.600
22 30 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 12.626
23 22 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 12.648
24 37 21 Larry Kingseed Jr Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 12.650
25 19 97 Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 12.657
26 7 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 12.670
27 9 81 Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 12.699
28 41 5T Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 12.715
29 25 29 Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 12.746
30 21 11N Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 12.774
31 2 12 Brian Lay Brian Lay Milbury, OH Milbury, OH 12.789
32 36 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 12.806
33 8 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.859
34 6 61 Tyler Shullick Tyler Shullick Vermilion, OH Vermilion, OH 12.882
35 34 8M T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 12.934
36 28 2+ Brian Smith Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.035
37 11 40 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH 13.137
38 42 4T Josh Turner Josh Turner Osseo, MI Osseo, MI 13.516
39 10 98 Robert Robenalt Robert Robenalt Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 13.867
40 12 6 Jimmie Ward Jr Jimmie Ward Jr Temperance, MI Temperance, MI 14.111
41 13 90 Jeffrey Neubert Jeffrey Neubert Madison, OH Madison, OH 59.999
42 24 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 59.999

Next Event


Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Full Schedule

Watch Live


All Star Newsletter


Sign-up for Email Updates
dirtdraft

Latest Photos

Tezos
Mobile 1
Hoosier Racing Tires
Flo Racing - All Stars
Competition Suspension
Hunt Brothers Pizza
IMF-Red
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
Classic Ink
Hercules Tire
Cometic Gasket
Dirt Draft
Macri Concrete
Elliotts Custom Trailers
All Pro Cylinder Heads
Kistler Racing Products
Sugar St Bar  Grill
Beaver Dam
Real-Geese Decoys
Eddie Gilstrap Motors
XYZ Machining
Racing Bars
Carquest
Schoenfeld
Racing Electronics
Saldan Racing Products
MyRacePass
Jakes Carts
Simpson Race Products
Sharp Advantage
Donovan Engineering
Blakes Hard Cider