All Star Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
Live on FloRacing

Live on FloRacing

Live on FloRacing

2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

MyRacePass
6/2/2023 - Dodge County Fairgrounds

6/2/2023 – Dodge County Fairgrounds

Beaver Dam, WI

Gib Wiser Classic $8,000 to win

Classes

  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions34 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association,All Star Circuit of Champions
  • 360 Sprints – Winged21 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

25 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA
2 3 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
3 6 24R Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 3
4 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA
5 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
6 5 25M Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -1
7 12 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 5
8 9 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
9 7 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -2
10 11 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
11 10 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -1
12 13 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
13 17 97 J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 4
14 18 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 4
15 16 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
16 19 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 3
17 15 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -2
18 21 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
19 23 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 4
20 14 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -6
21 20 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
22 24 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
23 8 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -15
24 22 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK
2 2 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
3 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
4 3 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
6 10 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 4
7 6 28M Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -1
8 8 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI
9 13 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 4
10 9 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
11 11 29C Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI
12 7 68 Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -5
DNS 12 39V William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI
6 Laps

DashElliott’s Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA
2 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
3 4 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
4 5 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
5 6 25M Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 1
6 8 24R Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
7 7 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN
8 3 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA
2 3 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
3 4 25M Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 1
4 6 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 2
5 2 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -1
7 8 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 1
8 7 29C Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
9 DNF 9 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 1 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
3 4 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
4 3 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -1
5 6 97 J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
7 7 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
DNS 8 39V William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN
2 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
3 2 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -1
4 3 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
5 5 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI
Top 5 transfer
6 6 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI
7 7 68 Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI
8 8 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI
8 Laps

Heat 4Kistler Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA
2 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
3 4 24R Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
4 2 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -2
5 5 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA
Top 5 transfer
6 7 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
7 6 28M Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -1
8 8 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL

QualifyingHercules Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 16.799
2 15 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 16.930
3 31 24R Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 16.991
4 23 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 17.086
5 17 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.092
6 9 25M Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 17.113
7 4 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 17.127
8 5 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 17.133
9 18 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 17.144
10 13 69K Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 17.198
11 12 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 17.202
12 16 97 J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 17.218
13 24 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 17.261
14 7 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 17.271
15 29 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 17.310
16 19 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 17.313
17 26 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 17.387
18 27 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 17.440
19 11 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 17.450
20 33 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 17.548
21 20 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 17.638
22 30 28M Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 17.659
23 1 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 17.762
24 32 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 17.800
25 22 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 17.807
26 25 68 Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 17.862
27 2 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 17.883
28 21 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 17.979
29 28 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 18.098
30 8 29C Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 18.224
31 6 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 18.242
32 3 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 18.549
33 14 39V William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 19.935

360 Sprints – Winged

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Alex Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI
2 3 98 Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
3 4 20 Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 1
4 2 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -2
5 7 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 2
6 12 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 6
7 6 63K Kevin Karnitz Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
8 11 11 Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 3
9 8 2 Christopher Clayton Christopher Clayton Waldo, WI Waldo, WI -1
10 20 3 Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 10
11 9 08 Katelyn Krebsbach Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -2
12 13 51 Chris Larson Chris Larson Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 1
13 17 1 Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 4
14 14 69 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI Boltonville, WI
15 15 12P J.J. Pagel J.J. Pagel Mount Calvary, WI Mount Calvary, WI
16 18 66T Tristan Koenings Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI Van Dyne, WI 2
17 21 53A Spyder Akright Spyder Akright Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 4
18 19 21H TJ Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 1
19 5 7 Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -14
20 10 69S TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI -10
21 16 92 Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63K Kevin Karnitz Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
2 1 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -1
3 4 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 1
4 6 4 Alex Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
5 7 2 Christopher Clayton Christopher Clayton Waldo, WI Waldo, WI 2
6 8 69S TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI 2
7 5 69 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI Boltonville, WI -2
8 9 51 Chris Larson Chris Larson Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 1
9 10 12P J.J. Pagel J.J. Pagel Mount Calvary, WI Mount Calvary, WI 1
10 11 92 Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI 1
11 3 3 Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 1
2 4 20 Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 2
3 5 98 Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 2
4 3 11 Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -1
5 6 08 Katelyn Krebsbach Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
6 1 1 Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -5
7 7 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI
8 10 53A Spyder Akright Spyder Akright Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 2
9 8 66T Tristan Koenings Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI Van Dyne, WI -1
10 9 21H TJ Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 19.855
2 1 3 Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 20.052
3 6 63K Kevin Karnitz Kevin Karnitz West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 20.112
4 8 35 Ben Schmidt Ben Schmidt Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 20.139
5 9 69 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Boltonville, WI Boltonville, WI 20.240
6 3 4 Alex Pokorski West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 20.435
7 2 2 Christopher Clayton Christopher Clayton Waldo, WI Waldo, WI 20.625
8 4 69S TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI 20.711
9 10 51 Chris Larson Chris Larson Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 20.774
10 11 12P J.J. Pagel J.J. Pagel Mount Calvary, WI Mount Calvary, WI 21.237
11 5 92 Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 20 Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 19.679
2 9 11 Tony Wondra Tony Wondra Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI 19.998
3 4 7 Lance Fassbender Lance Fassbender Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 20.010
4 8 1 Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 20.095
5 5 98 Brandon McMullen Brandon McMullen Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 20.133
6 7 08 Katelyn Krebsbach Katelyn Krebsbach Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 20.332
7 2 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 20.387
8 1 66T Tristan Koenings Tristan Koenings Van Dyne, WI Van Dyne, WI 20.434
9 3 21H TJ Haddy Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 20.600
10 10 53A Spyder Akright Spyder Akright Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 21.542

Next Event


Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Full Schedule

Watch Live


All Star Newsletter


Sign-up for Email Updates
dirtdraft

Latest Photos

Tezos
Mobile 1
Hoosier Racing Tires
Flo Racing - All Stars
Competition Suspension
Hunt Brothers Pizza
IMF-Red
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
Classic Ink
Hercules Tire
Cometic Gasket
Dirt Draft
Macri Concrete
Elliotts Custom Trailers
All Pro Cylinder Heads
Kistler Racing Products
Sugar St Bar  Grill
Beaver Dam
Real-Geese Decoys
Eddie Gilstrap Motors
XYZ Machining
Racing Bars
Carquest
Schoenfeld
Racing Electronics
Saldan Racing Products
MyRacePass
Jakes Carts
Simpson Race Products
Sharp Advantage
Donovan Engineering
Blakes Hard Cider