• 1
  • 2
Live on FloRacing

Live on FloRacing

Live on FloRacing

2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

MyRacePass
9/1/2023 - Attica Raceway Park

9/1/2023 – Attica Raceway Park

Attica, OH

Attica Ambush $6,000 to win

Classes

  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions36 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions
  • Dirt Super Late Models

Track Contact

News

All Stars gear up for Attica Ambush September 1-2

ATTICA, Ohio (August 30, 2023) – The month of September is officially underway for the Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1, and the home of “Ohio’s Finest Racing” is first on the…

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

35 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA
2 3 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
3 4 45 Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 1
4 2 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -2
5 13 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 8
6 10 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 4
7 7 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL
8 11 5T Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 3
9 15 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 6
10 21 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 11
11 16 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 5
12 8 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH -4
13 14 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
14 6 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -8
15 23 11N Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 8
16 18 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 2
17 25 97 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 8
18 9 68G Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH -9
19 5 50YR J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -14
20 24 29 Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 4
21 DNF 17 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -4
22 DNF 19 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -3
23 DNF 12 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -11
24 DNF 20 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH -4
25 DNF 22 19 Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -3
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN
2 2 19 Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH
3 3 11N Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH
4 6 29 Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 W20 Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 3
6 12 97 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 6
7 7 24D Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL
8 11 16 D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
9 10 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 1
10 9 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -1
11 14 8M T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 3
12 13 12 Brian Lay Brian Lay Milbury, OH Milbury, OH 1
13 16 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
DNS 4 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH
DNS 5 28M Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL
DNS 15 90 Jeffrey Neubert Jeffrey Neubert Madison, OH Madison, OH
6 Laps

DashElliott’s Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA
2 2 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN
3 6 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
4 8 45 Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 4
5 4 50YR J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -1
6 5 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
7 7 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL
8 3 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH -5
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH
2 3 68G Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 1
3 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 2 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -2
5 6 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 19 Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 1
7 8 29 Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
8 5 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -3
9 9 12 Brian Lay Brian Lay Milbury, OH Milbury, OH
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA
2 3 5T Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 1
3 2 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -1
4 4 45 Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ
5 7 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 11N Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -1
7 9 W20 Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 2
8 8 97 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH
9 6 8M T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50YR J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA
2 7 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 5
3 4 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
4 5 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 1
5 9 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 4
Top 5 transfer
6 2 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -4
7 8 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 1
DNS 3 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH
DNS 6 90 Jeffrey Neubert Jeffrey Neubert Madison, OH Madison, OH
8 Laps

Heat 4Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
2 1 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
3 5 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 2
4 4 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL
5 3 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 28M Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 2
7 6 24D Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -1
8 7 16 D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
9 9 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH

QualifyingHercules Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.241
2 2 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 13.427
3 4 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 13.460
4 6 68G Tyler Gunn Tyler Gunn Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 13.501
5 3 23 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 13.554
6 8 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 13.600
7 21 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.699
8 13 45 Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 13.706
9 15 55 Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.739
10 9 19 Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 13.767
11 7 29 Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 13.867
12 36 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 13.927
13 28 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.980
14 16 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 14.011
15 5 12 Brian Lay Brian Lay Milbury, OH Milbury, OH 14.063
16 12 5T Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 14.087
17 33 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 14.093
18 10 11N Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 14.121
19 14 8M T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 14.146
20 30 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 14.159
21 26 50YR J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 14.204
22 35 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 14.228
23 20 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 14.233
24 18 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 14.266
25 22 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 14.348
26 31 24D Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 14.374
27 19 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 14.400
28 25 90 Jeffrey Neubert Jeffrey Neubert Madison, OH Madison, OH 14.504
29 23 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 14.523
30 29 16 D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.534
31 11 97 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.537
32 17 W20 Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 14.547
33 24 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 14.563
34 34 28M Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 14.593
35 32 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.820
36 27 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 14.857

Next Event


Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Full Schedule

Watch Live


All Star Newsletter


dirtdraft

Latest Photos

Tezos
Mobile 1
Hoosier Racing Tires
Flo Racing - All Stars
Competition Suspension
Hunt Brothers Pizza
IMF-Red
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
Classic Ink
Hercules Tire
Cometic Gasket
Dirt Draft
Macri Concrete
Elliotts Custom Trailers
All Pro Cylinder Heads
Kistler Racing Products
Sugar St Bar  Grill
Beaver Dam
Real-Geese Decoys
Eddie Gilstrap Motors
XYZ Machining
Racing Bars
Carquest
Schoenfeld
Racing Electronics
Saldan Racing Products
MyRacePass
Jakes Carts
Simpson Race Products
Sharp Advantage
Donovan Engineering
Blakes Hard Cider