• 1
  • 2
Live on FloRacing

Live on FloRacing

Live on FloRacing

2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

MyRacePass
6/9/2023 - Attica Raceway Park

6/9/2023 – Attica Raceway Park

Attica, OH

2nd annual Bert and Brigitte Emick Classic Ohio Sprint Speedweek night 1 $6,000 to win

Classes

  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions36 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

35 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN
2 3 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
3 2 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -1
4 10 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 6
5 4 29M Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
6 6 55 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA
7 5 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -2
8 7 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
9 19 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 10
10 13 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 3
11 9 W20 Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -2
12 21 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 9
13 18 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 5
14 17 8M T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 3
15 14 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -1
16 25 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 9
17 24 97 J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 7
18 8 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -10
19 11 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -8
20 22 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 2
21 16 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
22 23 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 1
23 26 28M Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 3
24 20 19 Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -4
25 12 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -13
26 15 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -11
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 3
2 3 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 1
3 6 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 3
4 7 97 J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA
6 2 5T Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -4
7 12 28M Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 5
8 14 99 Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 6
9 13 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 4
10 15 55B Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 5
11 10 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH -1
12 9 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -3
13 16 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
14 11 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -3
15 1 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -14
16 8 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -8
6 Laps

DashElliott’s Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
2 1 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -1
3 8 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
4 3 29M Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
5 5 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH
6 6 55 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA
7 4 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -3
8 7 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH
2 2 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA
3 4 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
4 3 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -1
5 5 8M T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX
Top 5 transfer
6 6 5T Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH
7 8 97 J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 1
8 7 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -1
9 9 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 1
2 1 W20 Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -1
3 4 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
4 5 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 6 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 1
7 9 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 2
8 3 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH -5
9 8 99 Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -1
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
2 2 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH
3 3 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA
4 4 55 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA
5 8 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 3
Top 5 transfer
6 9 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 3
7 5 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -2
8 7 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -1
9 6 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -3
8 Laps

Heat 4Kistler Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
2 1 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -1
3 3 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH
4 4 29M Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA
5 5 19 Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH
Top 5 transfer
6 8 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 2
7 7 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD
8 6 28M Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -2
9 9 55B Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA

QualifyingHercules Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 55 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.695
2 11 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 12.816
3 7 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.818
4 25 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 12.870
5 35 29M Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.880
6 14 W20 Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 12.896
7 8 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.901
8 19 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 12.911
9 32 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 12.991
10 16 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 13.049
11 4 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 13.057
12 22 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 13.057
13 26 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.076
14 6 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 13.081
15 5 8M T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 13.108
16 2 5T Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 13.153
17 23 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 13.162
18 20 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 13.167
19 27 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 13.184
20 28 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 13.199
21 12 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 13.233
22 13 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.242
23 17 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 13.273
24 15 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 13.284
25 36 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 13.314
26 18 99 Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 13.329
27 3 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 13.334
28 33 19 Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 13.346
29 29 28M Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 13.361
30 10 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 13.435
31 9 97 J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 13.470
32 30 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 13.480
33 34 5 Byron Reed Byron Reed Monclova, OH Monclova, OH 13.520
34 31 55B Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 13.596
35 1 75 Jerry Dahms Jerry Dahms Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.013
36 24 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 14.726

Next Event


Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Full Schedule

Watch Live


All Star Newsletter


dirtdraft

Latest Photos

Tezos
Mobile 1
Hoosier Racing Tires
Flo Racing - All Stars
Competition Suspension
Hunt Brothers Pizza
IMF-Red
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
Classic Ink
Hercules Tire
Cometic Gasket
Dirt Draft
Macri Concrete
Elliotts Custom Trailers
All Pro Cylinder Heads
Kistler Racing Products
Sugar St Bar  Grill
Beaver Dam
Real-Geese Decoys
Eddie Gilstrap Motors
XYZ Machining
Racing Bars
Carquest
Schoenfeld
Racing Electronics
Saldan Racing Products
MyRacePass
Jakes Carts
Simpson Race Products
Sharp Advantage
Donovan Engineering
Blakes Hard Cider