All Star Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
Live on FloRacing

Live on FloRacing

Live on FloRacing

2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

MyRacePass
6/17/2023 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

6/17/2023 – Portsmouth Raceway Park

Portsmouth, OH

6th annual Dean Knittel Memorial $22,554 to win

Classes

  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions46 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

30 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 2
2 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -1
3 12 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 9
4 2 55 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -2
5 8 99 Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 3
6 7 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
7 5 91 Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -2
8 20 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 12
9 13 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 4
10 21 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 11
11 4 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -7
12 11 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
13 17 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 4
14 19 W20 Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 5
15 18 32B Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 3
16 24 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 8
17 6 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -11
18 10 A79 Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -8
19 15 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -4
20 14 97 J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -6
21 22 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
22 23 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 1
23 DNF 9 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -14
24 DNF 16 23Z Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -8
25 DNF 25 54 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 2
2 1 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -1
3 5 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 2
4 8 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
6 7 81 Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 1
7 9 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 2
8 2 28M Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -6
9 11 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 2
10 4 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -6
11 17 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 6
12 12 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH
13 16 54 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 3
14 10 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -4
15 15 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH
16 DNF 14 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
17 DNF 13 19P Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA -4
10 Laps

C FeatureComputer Man

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
2 2 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH
Top 2 transfer
3 8 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 5
4 6 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 2
5 4 4U Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
6 7 4XS Cale Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH 1
7 5 4X Bradley Ashford Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH -2
8 10 24L Lee Haskins Lee Haskins Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
9 DNF 9 40 Logan Fenton Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH
DNS 1 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH
DNS 11 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles
6 Laps

DashElliott’s Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
2 1 55 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
3 3 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA
4 5 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
5 4 91 Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -1
6 7 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
7 10 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
8 6 99 Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -2
9 8 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
10 9 A79 Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 A79 Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 1
2 6 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 4
3 4 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
4 5 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -4
6 3 28M Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -3
7 8 19P Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 1
8 10 54 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
9 9 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH
10 7 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles -3
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA
2 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
3 2 97 J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -1
4 6 W20 Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
6 7 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 1
7 5 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -2
8 9 4U Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
9 8 4XS Cale Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA
2 2 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI
3 4 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
4 3 23Z Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH
6 8 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 2
7 6 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA -1
8 7 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -1
9 9 40 Logan Fenton Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH
8 Laps

Heat 4Kistler Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 2
2 1 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -1
3 4 91 Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 1
4 5 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 3
6 6 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
7 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -5
8 7 4X Bradley Ashford Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH -1
9 9 24L Lee Haskins Lee Haskins Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH
8 Laps

Heat 5Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
2 4 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 2
3 2 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -1
4 5 32B Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 1
6 3 81 Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -3
7 7 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH
8 8 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH
9 9 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID

QualifyingHercules Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.006
2 7 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.014
3 1 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 13.029
4 19 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 13.066
5 25 55 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.130
6 13 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 13.154
7 15 97 J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 13.210
8 38 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 13.233
9 32 91 Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 13.263
10 22 70 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.287
11 9 A79 Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 13.293
12 5 28M Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 13.309
13 23 23Z Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 13.324
14 2 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 13.378
15 42 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.400
16 10 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 13.410
17 24 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 13.423
18 43 29 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 13.436
19 14 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.438
20 33 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 13.453
21 26 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 13.463
22 8 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles 13.468
23 16 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.501
24 21 32 Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 13.503
25 46 81 Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 13.505
26 41 32B Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 13.518
27 6 19P Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 13.535
28 3 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 13.543
29 17 W20 Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.544
30 28 101 Cody Maroske Cody Maroske Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 13.564
31 36 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 13.601
32 12 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 13.636
33 45 4S Tyler Street Tyler Street Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 13.651
34 30 99 Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 13.667
35 44 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 13.769
36 11 4XS Cale Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH 13.795
37 40 09 Craig Mintz Craig Mintz Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 13.824
38 37 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 13.848
39 35 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.927
40 4 54 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 14.008
41 18 4U Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 14.019
42 39 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 14.028
43 20 40 Logan Fenton Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH 14.155
44 29 4X Bradley Ashford Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH 14.566
45 34 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 14.610
46 31 24L Lee Haskins Lee Haskins Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 14.860

Next Event


Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Full Schedule

Watch Live


All Star Newsletter


Sign-up for Email Updates
dirtdraft

Latest Photos

Tezos
Mobile 1
Hoosier Racing Tires
Flo Racing - All Stars
Competition Suspension
Hunt Brothers Pizza
IMF-Red
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
Classic Ink
Hercules Tire
Cometic Gasket
Dirt Draft
Macri Concrete
Elliotts Custom Trailers
All Pro Cylinder Heads
Kistler Racing Products
Sugar St Bar  Grill
Beaver Dam
Real-Geese Decoys
Eddie Gilstrap Motors
XYZ Machining
Racing Bars
Carquest
Schoenfeld
Racing Electronics
Saldan Racing Products
MyRacePass
Jakes Carts
Simpson Race Products
Sharp Advantage
Donovan Engineering
Blakes Hard Cider