All Star Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
Live on FloRacing

Live on FloRacing

Live on FloRacing

2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

MyRacePass
6/15/2021 - Sharon Speedway

6/15/2021 - Sharon Speedway

Hartford, OH

Ohio Sprint Speedweek night #4 $6,000 to win

Classes

  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions53 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

35 Laps

A FeatureFloRacing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
2 5 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
3 7 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 4
4 8 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 4
5 1 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -4
6 6 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
7 18 22C Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 11
8 3 11 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -5
9 11 2F A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 2
10 16 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 6
11 12 5X Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
12 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -8
13 25 5 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 12
14 19 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 5
15 17 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 2
16 14 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -2
17 21 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 4
18 22 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 4
19 9 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -10
20 13 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -7
21 20 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -1
22 15 23P Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA -7
23 10 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -13
24 24 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
25 23 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -2
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
2 5 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 3
3 6 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 3
4 7 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 3
5 9 5 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 4
6 8 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 2
7 11 22H Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 4
8 17 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 9
9 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -6
10 12 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
11 10 21N Frankie Nervo Frankie Nervo Stow, OH Stow, OH -1
12 4 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -8
13 16 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 3
14 14 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -
15 2 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -13
16 13 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -3
17 DNF 15 70M Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -2
10 Laps

C FeatureComputer Man Inc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
2 2 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
3 3 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH -
4 4 08C Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH -
5 10 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 5
6 7 07 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
7 9 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 2
8 16 2L Landon Lalonde Landon Lalonde South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH 8
9 13 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 4
10 6 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -4
11 14 18J R.J. Jacobs R.J. Jacobs Dover, OH Dover, OH 3
12 8 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -4
DNS 11 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -
DNS 12 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
DNS 5 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX -
DNS 15 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -
4 Laps

Dash 1Kears Speed Shop

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -
2 2 11 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
3 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 5 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
5 3 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -2
6 6 2F A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
4 Laps

Dash 2Elliotts Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 2
2 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
3 4 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
4 6 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 2
5 1 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -4
6 5 5X Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Ford Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 3
2 2 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
3 3 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
4 1 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -3
5 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
6 5 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -1
7 8 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
8 10 08C Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 2
9 7 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -2
10 9 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -1
11 11 2L Landon Lalonde Landon Lalonde South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
2 4 5X Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 2
3 2 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
4 5 22C Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 1
5 6 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 1
6 9 21N Frankie Nervo Frankie Nervo Stow, OH Stow, OH 3
7 1 22H Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -6
8 8 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
9 7 07 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -2
10 10 18J R.J. Jacobs R.J. Jacobs Dover, OH Dover, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 1 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -1
3 6 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 3
4 3 11 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -1
5 4 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
6 7 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
7 11 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 4
8 10 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH 2
9 9 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH -
10 DNF 8 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -2
11 DNF 5 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -6
8 Laps

Heat 4Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
2 5 23P Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA 3
3 4 2F A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 1
4 6 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 2
5 7 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 2
6 3 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -3
7 1 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -6
8 8 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX -
9 9 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 5Kistler Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 1
2 4 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 2
3 3 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
4 1 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -3
5 10 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 5
6 7 5 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 1
7 9 70M Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 2
8 5 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -3
9 6 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -3
10 8 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -2

QualifyingDixie Vodka

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 15.771
2 8 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 15.827
3 16 5X Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 15.942
4 24 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 16.095
5 26 11 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 16.131
6 18 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 16.173
7 45 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 16.230
8 33 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.280
9 47 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 16.301
10 22 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 16.486
11 7 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 16.533
12 9 3C Cale Conley Cale Conley Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 16.559
13 11 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 16.595
14 14 22H Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 16.596
15 21 22C Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 16.703
16 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 16.775
17 2 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 16.792
18 15 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 16.797
19 1 16 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 16.822
20 42 2F A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 17.271
21 46 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 17.295
22 30 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 17.387
23 41 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 17.426
24 53 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 17.456
25 49 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 17.469
26 31 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 17.485
27 34 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 17.501
28 38 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 17.529
29 25 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 17.618
30 10 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 17.621
31 13 07 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 17.649
32 48 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 17.681
33 28 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 17.723
34 19 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 17.744
35 52 5 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 17.754
36 51 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 17.775
37 23 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 17.971
38 27 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 17.991
39 29 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH 18.011
40 32 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 18.065
41 35 23P Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA 18.065
42 43 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 18.102
43 40 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 18.324
44 4 08C Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 18.359
45 44 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 18.437
46 36 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 18.465
47 39 9Z Duane Zablocki Duane Zablocki Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 18.537
48 3 2L Landon Lalonde Landon Lalonde South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH 18.698
49 50 70M Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 18.739
50 12 21N Frankie Nervo Frankie Nervo Stow, OH Stow, OH 18.776
51 17 18J R.J. Jacobs R.J. Jacobs Dover, OH Dover, OH 19.183
52 20 23 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 59.999
53 37 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 59.999

Next Event


Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Full Schedule

Watch Live


All Star Newsletter


Sign-up for Email Updates
dirtdraft

Latest Photos

Tezos
Mobile 1
Hoosier Racing Tires
Flo Racing - All Stars
Competition Suspension
Hunt Brothers Pizza
IMF-Red
Rayce Rudeen Foundation
Classic Ink
Hercules Tire
Cometic Gasket
Dirt Draft
Macri Concrete
Elliotts Custom Trailers
All Pro Cylinder Heads
Kistler Racing Products
Sugar St Bar  Grill
Beaver Dam
Real-Geese Decoys
Eddie Gilstrap Motors
XYZ Machining
Racing Bars
Carquest
Schoenfeld
Racing Electronics
Saldan Racing Products
MyRacePass
Jakes Carts
Simpson Race Products
Sharp Advantage
Donovan Engineering
Blakes Hard Cider