Blaney Uses Late Pass to Win at Canandaigua - Lucas Wolfe - All Star Circuit of Champions | 410 Outlaw Sprint Car Series ASCoC - All Star Sprint Series
FloRacing All Star Circuit of Champions presented...
Cole Macedo scores Fremont All Star finale for $10...
Afternoon rain and saturated track forces cancella...
2021 All Star season to conclude with two-day Jim...
Rico Abreu leads all 30 for Eldora 4-Crown score w...
FloRacing All Star Circuit of Champions presented...

FloRacing All Star Circuit of Champions presented...

11/18/2021 -
BROWNSBURG, Ind. (November 18, 2021) - The 2022 FloRacing All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 season is set to get under way in less th
Cole Macedo scores Fremont All Star finale for $10...

Cole Macedo scores Fremont All Star finale for $10...

10/10/2021 -
FREMONT, Ohio (October 9, 2021) - For the first time in his career, Lemoore, California’s Cole Macedo is a FloRacing All Star Circuit of Champions pre
Afternoon rain and saturated track forces cancella...

Afternoon rain and saturated track forces cancella...

10/8/2021 -
FREMONT, Ohio (October 8, 2021) – Fremont Speedway track workers put together a hard-fought effort to recover after an early afternoon rain shower soa
2021 All Star season to conclude with two-day Jim...

2021 All Star season to conclude with two-day Jim...

10/7/2021 -
BROWNSBURG, Ind. (October 7, 2021) - The 2021 FloRacing All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 season may be all but complete, but the thr
Rico Abreu leads all 30 for Eldora 4-Crown score w...

Rico Abreu leads all 30 for Eldora 4-Crown score w...

9/26/2021 -
ROSSBURG, Ohio (September 25, 2021) - In convincing fashion, nonetheless, St. Helena, California’s Rico Abreu secured his place in sprint car racing h

Driver Profile

Blaney Uses Late Pass to Win at Canandaigua

6/11/2015
Blaney Uses Late Pass to Win at Canandaigua

CANANDAIGUA, NY (June 11, 2015) -- Dale Blaney used the high side of the Canandaigua Motorsports Park racing surface on Thursday night to sweep past race leader Lucas Wolfe with 3 laps to go Thursday nights 25 lap main event.
Wolfe was able to pull away in the early portions of the green to checkered feature and lead laps 1-2, Greg Wilson then slipped by Wolfe to lead laps 3-7. Wolfe utilized lapped traffic to slide underneath Wilson in turn 1 to lead laps 8-20. Blaney was able to track Wolfe down in lapped traffic and on lap 21 he made move and passed Wolfe on the way to cashing the $5,000 winner’s check.
Cody Darrah made some last lap maneuvers to finish second with Wolfe falling to third. Greg Wilson, Chad Kemenah, Jim Shaffer, Shawn Donath, Jason Barney, Justin Barger and Parker Price-Miller rounded out the Top 10

Qualifying Presented by Lincoln Electric (2 Laps): 1. 1-Dale Blaney, 15.293; 2. 93-Sheldon Haudenschild, 15.470; 3. 45-Tim Shaffer, 15.522; 4. 89-Cody Darrah, 15.570; 5. W20-Greg Wilson, 15.572; 6. 10H-Chad Kemenah, 15.610; 7. 33-Shawn Donath, 15.625; 8. 9P-Parker Price-Miller, 15.651; 9. 5W-Lucas Wolfe, 15.948; 10. 94-Ryan Smith, 16.011; 11. 4-Danny Smith, 16.104; 12. 59-Danny Holtgraver, 16.121; 13. 5-Justin Barger, 16.131; 14. 5T-Travis Philo, 16.204; 15. 19P-Paige Polyak, 16.255; 16. 57X-Andrew Palker, 16.290; 17. 35-Jared Zimbardi, 16.310; 18. 87-Jason Barney, 16.730; 19. 75-Tommy Wickham, 16.734; 20. 99L-Larry Wight, 16.741; 21. 19-Joe Kubiniec, 16.750; 22. 40-Caleb Helms, 16.777; 23. 98-Joe Trenca, 17.015; 24. 48JR-Darryl Ruggles, 17.326; 25. 36-Mike Stelter, 18.064; 26. 48A-Alysha Ruggles, 99.100; 27. 99-Tim Axton, 99.200; 28. 2-Dave Axton, 99.300

Heat 1 Presented by Kistler Racing Products (8 Laps): 1. 9P-Parker Price-Miller[2]; 2. 45-Tim Shaffer[4]; 3. 10H-Chad Kemenah[3]; 4. 4-Danny Smith[1]; 5. 5-Justin Barger[5]; 6. 75-Tommy Wickham[6]; 7. 19-Joe Kubiniec[7]; 8. 2-Dave Axton[10]; 9. 36-Mike Stelter[8]; 10. 48A-Alysha Ruggles[9]

Heat 2 Presented by All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads (8 Laps): 1. W20-Greg Wilson[2]; 2. 5W-Lucas Wolfe[5]; 3. 33-Shawn Donath[1]; 4. 1-Dale Blaney[4]; 5. 93-Sheldon Haudenschild[3]; 6. 94-Ryan Smith[6]; 7. 5T-Travis Philo[7]; 8. 57X-Andrew Palker[8]; 9. 40-Caleb Helms[9]

Heat 3 Presented by Hunt Brothers Pizza (8 Laps): 1. 35-Jared Zimbardi[1]; 2. 89-Cody Darrah[4]; 3. 59-Danny Holtgraver[3]; 4. 87-Jason Barney[5]; 5. 99L-Larry Wight[6]; 6. 48JR-Darryl Ruggles[8]; 7. 98-Joe Trenca[7]; 8. 19P-Paige Polyak[2]; 9. 99-Tim Axton[9]

Dash 1 Presented by JE Pistons (6 Laps): 1. W20-Greg Wilson[1]; 2. 5W-Lucas Wolfe[2]; 3. 1-Dale Blaney[4]; 4. 45-Tim Shaffer[5]; 5. 89-Cody Darrah[3]; 6. 93-Sheldon Haudenschild[6]; 7. 35-Jared Zimbardi[7]; 8. 9P-Parker Price-Miller[8]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 19P-Paige Polyak[2]; 2. 5T-Travis Philo[1]; 3. 40-Caleb Helms[5]; 4. 57X-Andrew Palker[3]; 5. 98-Joe Trenca[6]; 6. 36-Mike Stelter[7]; 7. 19-Joe Kubiniec[4]; 8. 48A-Alysha Ruggles[8]; 9. 2-Dave Axton[10]; 10. 99-Tim Axton[9]

A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 1-Dale Blaney[3]; 2. 89-Cody Darrah[5]; 3. 5W-Lucas Wolfe[2]; 4. W20-Greg Wilson[1]; 5. 10H-Chad Kemenah[9]; 6. 45-Tim Shaffer[4]; 7. 33-Shawn Donath[10]; 8. 87-Jason Barney[13]; 9. 5-Justin Barger[14]; 10. 9P-Parker Price-Miller[8]; 11. 94-Ryan Smith[17]; 12. 93-Sheldon Haudenschild[6]; 13. 35-Jared Zimbardi[7]; 14. 19P-Paige Polyak[19]; 15. 59-Danny Holtgraver[11]; 16. 99L-Larry Wight[15]; 17. 48JR-Darryl Ruggles[18]; 18. 4-Danny Smith[12]; 19. 40-Caleb Helms[21]; 20. 5T-Travis Philo[20]; 21. 98-Joe Trenca[23]; 22. 75-Tommy Wickham[16]; 23. 57X-Andrew Palker[22]; 24. 36-Mike Stelter[24]
Prepared by Driver Websites using MyRacePass

Latest Videos

10.9.21 FloRacing All Stars highlights - Fremont Speedway
9.25.21 FloRacing All Stars highlights - Eldora Speedway
9.18.21 FloRacing highlights - Lincoln Speedway
9.17.21 FloRacing All Stars highlights - Williams Grove